OFFERINGS

STEM Teach IV Offerings

Once accepted into the STEM Teach program, Indiana K-12 teachers may participate in graduate and undergraduate courses, regional workshops and receive scholarships to STEM conferences. Browse the offerings below to find your next FREE professional development opportunity.

 

 

ANNOUNCEMENTS

  • Congratulations to Chelsey Meluch, Sheila Akinleye, Amy Lair, Thomas Feltz, & Alexandra Johnson for winning the LED Name Badge Classroom Kit Raffle.
  • The application window for teachers NEW to STEM Teach is NOW open until August 23, 2020.  Click the apply button for more information.
  • Registration dates vary, so be sure to note the individual deadlines for registration.
  • Fall II 2020 Last Chance and Fall 2020 Workshop registration is scheduled for the following dates. Please check back for updated information soon.
August 25-September 4, 2020: Last Chance Registration for Fall II 2020 graduate and undergraduate courses
August 25-TBD: Fall 2020 Workshops

QUICK LOOK 2020 - SUMMER II, Fall I & II

View the Summer II Quick Look HERE.

View the Fall I and II Quick Look HERE.

Show Me Offerings By:

Use the buttons on the right of this page or below to filter by teacher level or content area. Read more about each offering by clicking on each one.

Fall I & II 2020

Offerings by Course Level

 

 

 

BIO 502 Cell Biology (Graduate)

BIO 502 Cell Biology (Graduate)

SCIENCE
BIO 503 Systems Biology (Graduate) – Fall II

BIO 503 Systems Biology (Graduate) – Fall II

FALL II - SCIENCE
BIO 251 Bioethics (Undergraduate) – Fall II

BIO 251 Bioethics (Undergraduate) – Fall II

Fall II - SCIENCE
CHEM-T 530 Organic Spectroscopy (Graduate)

CHEM-T 530 Organic Spectroscopy (Graduate)

SCIENCE
CHEM-T 540 Physical Chemistry (Graduate)

CHEM-T 540 Physical Chemistry (Graduate)

SCIENCE
Crafting, Coding, & Circuitry (Workshop)

Crafting, Coding, & Circuitry (Workshop)

TECHNOLOGY
IT 600 Ethics in Information Tech (Graduate)

IT 600 Ethics in Information Tech (Graduate)

TECHNOLOGY
LED Name Badge Classroom Kit Raffle

LED Name Badge Classroom Kit Raffle

PROMOTION
Math 505 Statistical Methods I (Graduate)

Math 505 Statistical Methods I (Graduate)

MATH
Math 506 Modern Geometry (Graduate) – Fall II

Math 506 Modern Geometry (Graduate) – Fall II

FALL II - MATH
Math 117 Quantitative Reasoning (Undergraduate)

Math 117 Quantitative Reasoning (Undergraduate)

MATH
Math 527 Applied Linear Algebra (Graduate)

Math 527 Applied Linear Algebra (Graduate)

MATH

Fall I & II 2020

Offerings by Teacher Type

 

 

BIO 502 Cell Biology (Graduate)

BIO 502 Cell Biology (Graduate)

SCIENCE
BIO 503 Systems Biology (Graduate) – Fall II

BIO 503 Systems Biology (Graduate) – Fall II

FALL II - SCIENCE
BIO 251 Bioethics (Undergraduate) – Fall II

BIO 251 Bioethics (Undergraduate) – Fall II

Fall II - SCIENCE
CHEM-T 530 Organic Spectroscopy (Graduate)

CHEM-T 530 Organic Spectroscopy (Graduate)

SCIENCE
CHEM-T 540 Physical Chemistry (Graduate)

CHEM-T 540 Physical Chemistry (Graduate)

SCIENCE
Crafting, Coding, & Circuitry (Workshop)

Crafting, Coding, & Circuitry (Workshop)

TECHNOLOGY
IT 600 Ethics in Information Tech (Graduate)

IT 600 Ethics in Information Tech (Graduate)

TECHNOLOGY
LED Name Badge Classroom Kit Raffle

LED Name Badge Classroom Kit Raffle

PROMOTION
Math 505 Statistical Methods I (Graduate)

Math 505 Statistical Methods I (Graduate)

MATH
Math 506 Modern Geometry (Graduate) – Fall II

Math 506 Modern Geometry (Graduate) – Fall II

FALL II - MATH
Math 117 Quantitative Reasoning (Undergraduate)

Math 117 Quantitative Reasoning (Undergraduate)

MATH
Math 527 Applied Linear Algebra (Graduate)

Math 527 Applied Linear Algebra (Graduate)

MATH

Fall I & II 2020

Offerings by Content Area

 

 

BIO 502 Cell Biology (Graduate)

BIO 502 Cell Biology (Graduate)

SCIENCE
BIO 503 Systems Biology (Graduate) – Fall II

BIO 503 Systems Biology (Graduate) – Fall II

FALL II - SCIENCE
BIO 251 Bioethics (Undergraduate) – Fall II

BIO 251 Bioethics (Undergraduate) – Fall II

Fall II - SCIENCE
CHEM-T 530 Organic Spectroscopy (Graduate)

CHEM-T 530 Organic Spectroscopy (Graduate)

SCIENCE
CHEM-T 540 Physical Chemistry (Graduate)

CHEM-T 540 Physical Chemistry (Graduate)

SCIENCE
Crafting, Coding, & Circuitry (Workshop)

Crafting, Coding, & Circuitry (Workshop)

TECHNOLOGY
IT 600 Ethics in Information Tech (Graduate)

IT 600 Ethics in Information Tech (Graduate)

TECHNOLOGY
LED Name Badge Classroom Kit Raffle

LED Name Badge Classroom Kit Raffle

PROMOTION
Math 505 Statistical Methods I (Graduate)

Math 505 Statistical Methods I (Graduate)

MATH
Math 506 Modern Geometry (Graduate) – Fall II

Math 506 Modern Geometry (Graduate) – Fall II

FALL II - MATH
Math 117 Quantitative Reasoning (Undergraduate)

Math 117 Quantitative Reasoning (Undergraduate)

MATH
Math 527 Applied Linear Algebra (Graduate)

Math 527 Applied Linear Algebra (Graduate)

MATH

SUMMER II 2020

Offerings by Course Level

 

 

Arduino Drawing

Arduino Drawing

PROMOTION
BIO 274 Intro Microbiology & BIO 274L Intro Microbiology Lab (Undergraduate)

BIO 274 Intro Microbiology & BIO 274L Intro Microbiology Lab (Undergraduate)

SCIENCE
BIO 505 Human Physiology (Graduate)

BIO 505 Human Physiology (Graduate)

SCIENCE
BIO 556 Human Evolution (Graduate)

BIO 556 Human Evolution (Graduate)

SCIENCE
EHS 530 Occupational Health (Graduate)

EHS 530 Occupational Health (Graduate)

SCIENCE
IT 533 Data Mining (Graduate)

IT 533 Data Mining (Graduate)

TECHNOLOGY
IT 632 Instructional Design in IT (Graduate)

IT 632 Instructional Design in IT (Graduate)

TECHNOLOGY
Math 501 Linear Algebra (Graduate)

Math 501 Linear Algebra (Graduate)

MATH
Math 590 Statistics for Decision Making (Graduate)

Math 590 Statistics for Decision Making (Graduate)

MATH
PHYS 503 Electromagnetism (Graduate)

PHYS 503 Electromagnetism (Graduate)

SCIENCE
Process Standards in Calculus (Workshop)

Process Standards in Calculus (Workshop)

MATH
PSY 506 Social Psychology (Graduate)

PSY 506 Social Psychology (Graduate)

SCIENCE

SUMMER II 2020

Offerings by Teacher Type

 

 

Arduino Drawing

Arduino Drawing

PROMOTION
BIO 274 Intro Microbiology & BIO 274L Intro Microbiology Lab (Undergraduate)

BIO 274 Intro Microbiology & BIO 274L Intro Microbiology Lab (Undergraduate)

SCIENCE
BIO 505 Human Physiology (Graduate)

BIO 505 Human Physiology (Graduate)

SCIENCE
BIO 556 Human Evolution (Graduate)

BIO 556 Human Evolution (Graduate)

SCIENCE
EHS 530 Occupational Health (Graduate)

EHS 530 Occupational Health (Graduate)

SCIENCE
IT 533 Data Mining (Graduate)

IT 533 Data Mining (Graduate)

TECHNOLOGY
IT 632 Instructional Design in IT (Graduate)

IT 632 Instructional Design in IT (Graduate)

TECHNOLOGY
Math 501 Linear Algebra (Graduate)

Math 501 Linear Algebra (Graduate)

MATH
Math 590 Statistics for Decision Making (Graduate)

Math 590 Statistics for Decision Making (Graduate)

MATH
PHYS 503 Electromagnetism (Graduate)

PHYS 503 Electromagnetism (Graduate)

SCIENCE
Process Standards in Calculus (Workshop)

Process Standards in Calculus (Workshop)

MATH
PSY 506 Social Psychology (Graduate)

PSY 506 Social Psychology (Graduate)

SCIENCE

SUMMER II 2020

Offerings by Content Area

 

 

Arduino Drawing

Arduino Drawing

PROMOTION
BIO 274 Intro Microbiology & BIO 274L Intro Microbiology Lab (Undergraduate)

BIO 274 Intro Microbiology & BIO 274L Intro Microbiology Lab (Undergraduate)

SCIENCE
BIO 505 Human Physiology (Graduate)

BIO 505 Human Physiology (Graduate)

SCIENCE
BIO 556 Human Evolution (Graduate)

BIO 556 Human Evolution (Graduate)

SCIENCE
EHS 530 Occupational Health (Graduate)

EHS 530 Occupational Health (Graduate)

SCIENCE
IT 533 Data Mining (Graduate)

IT 533 Data Mining (Graduate)

TECHNOLOGY
IT 632 Instructional Design in IT (Graduate)

IT 632 Instructional Design in IT (Graduate)

TECHNOLOGY
Math 501 Linear Algebra (Graduate)

Math 501 Linear Algebra (Graduate)

MATH
Math 590 Statistics for Decision Making (Graduate)

Math 590 Statistics for Decision Making (Graduate)

MATH
PHYS 503 Electromagnetism (Graduate)

PHYS 503 Electromagnetism (Graduate)

SCIENCE
Process Standards in Calculus (Workshop)

Process Standards in Calculus (Workshop)

MATH
PSY 506 Social Psychology (Graduate)

PSY 506 Social Psychology (Graduate)

SCIENCE